Committees

International Program Committee Chair / Co-Chair

  • Bart De Schutter (Chair) – Technical Univ. of Delft, The Netherlands
  • Silvia Siri (Co-Chair) - Univ. of Genova, Italy

Editor

  • Mohamed Ghazel - Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France

National Organization Committee (To be extended)

  • Mohamed Ghazel (Chair) - Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France
  • Nathalie Botticchio (Co-chair) - Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France
  • Sonia Sobieraj Richard - Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France
  • Abderraouf Boussif - Railenium FCS, France
  • Amira Chouchane - Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France
  • Grégory Marlière - Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France
  • Emmanuel Léal - Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France
  • Bernard Delsine - Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France
  • Daniel Bourbotte - Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France

Contact Information and E-mailing Address

cts2021@univ-eiffel.fr

IFAC Technical Committee Main-Sponsor

  • TC7.4 Transportation Systems

 IFAC Technical Committee Co-Sponsors

  • TC 6.4 Fault Detection, Supervision & Safety
  • TC 7.1. Automotive Control
  • TC 7.2. Marine Systems
  • TC 7.3. Aerospace
  • TC 7.5. Intelligent Autonomous Vehicles

International program committee (IPC)

Aicha Aguezzoul Univ. Lorraine, France
Lionel Amodeo Univ. of Troyes, France
Kamel Barkaoui CNAM de Paris, France
Nikolaos Bekiaris-Liberis Technical University of Crete, Greece
Julie Beugin IFSTTAR, Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France
Neila Bhouri IFSTTAR, Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France
Abderraouf Boussif FCS Railenium, France
Pasik-Duncan Bozenna Univ. of Kansas, USA
Feng Chu Univ. of Paris Saclay
Cho Dong-il Seoul National University, South Korea
Andrea D'Ariano Roma Tre University, Italy
Mariagrazia Dotoli Polytechnic University of Bari, Italy
Mustafa Seckin Durmus Pamukkale University, Turkey
El-Miloudi El-Koursi IFSTTAR, Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France
Lars Eriksson Linköping University, Sweden
Jairo Espinosa Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia
Antonella Ferrara Univ. of Pavia, Italy
Francesco Flammini Mälardalen University, Sweden
Christan Fleck Bosch Germany
Peter Gaspar Budapest University of Technology and Economics,Hungary
Hubert Gavarel INRIA Grenoble, France
Mohamed Ghazel IFSTTAR, Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France
Jack Haddad Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Andreas Hegyi Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Hocine Imine IFSTTAR, Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France
Gokhan Inalhan Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Valentin Ivanov Technische Universität Ilmenau, Germany
Klaus Janschek Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
Karl Henrik Johansson KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Germany
Mehdi Kevyan-Ekbatani Univ. Canterbury, New Zealand
Louahdi Khoudour Céréma de Toulouse, France
Jean-Philippe Lauffenburger Univ. Haute Alsace, France
Christer Lofving Trafikverket, Sweden
Yisheng Lv Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Andreas Malikopoulos Univ. of Delaware, USA
Said Mammar Univ. of Evry, France
Sadko Mandzuka Univ. of Zagreb
Lyudmila Mihaylova Univ. of Sheffield, UK
Xavier Moreau Univ. of Bordeaux, France
Matthieu Moze PSA – Peugeot Citroën, France
Rudy Negenborn Technical University of Delft, The Netherlands
Alfredo Núñez Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Dario Pacciarelli Roma Tre University, Italy
Markos Papageorgiou Technical University of Crete, Greece
Ioannis Papamichail Technical Univ. of Crete, Greece
Cecilia Pasquale Univ. of Genova, Italy
Hélène Piet-Lahanier ONERA, France
Paul Gerhard Ploeger Hochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg, Germany
Jean-Christophe Popieul Univ. Polytechnique Hauts de France, France
Etienne Prunn Clearsy, France
Tarek Raissi CNAM de Paris, France
Hesham Rakha Virginia Tech Transportation Institute, USA
Joaquin Rodriguez IFSTTAR, Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France
Claudio Roncoli Aalto University, Finland
Yassine Ruichek Univ. Technologique de Belfort-Monbéliard, France
Simona Sacone Univ. of Genova, Italy
Guillaume Saint-Pierre Céréma de Toulouse, France
Insaf Sassi FCS Railenium, France
Olivier Sename Univ. Grenoble, France
Silvia Siri Univ. of Genova, Italy
Mehmet Turan Söylemez Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Todor Stoilov Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria
Janusz Szpytko AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Peter Tamas Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Mara Tanelli Polytechnic University of Milan, Italy
James Taylor Lancaster University, UK
Armand Toguyéni École Centrale de Lille, France
Rafael Toledo-Moreo Universidad Politecnica de Cartagena, Spain
Louise Travé-Massuyes LAAS de Toulouse, France
Antonios Tsourdos Cranfield University, UK
Eric Van Berkum Univ. of Twente, The Netherlands
Frédéric Vanderhaegen Univ. Polytechnique Hauts de France, France
Francesco Viti Univ. of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Ljubo Vlacic Griffith University, Australia
Yibing Wang Zhejiang University, China
Daniel Work Univ. of Illinois, USA
Xianbo Xiang Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Yildiray Yildiz Bilkent University, Turkey
Jianhua Zhang Oslo Metropolitan University, Norway
Mahdi Zargayouna IFSTTAR, Univ. Gustave Eiffel, France